Features of Pentaerythritol

11:09, 08/14,2018
Pentaerythritol is white crystal or powder. It is combustible, and vulnerable to general organic acid esterification. Pentaerythritol can be soluble in water and slightly soluble in alcohol.However, Monopentaerythritol is insoluble in benzene, ether and petroleum ether etc..Pentaerythritol is also called Monopentaerythrito. Pentaerythritol is mainly used as a tackifier in hot melt adhesives, solvent borne adhesive, building and construction adhesives and etc.Pentaerythritol provides excellent heat and aging stability, improved resistance to oxidation, polymer compatibility, good skinning resistance and better retention of color.It is used as a tackifier in adhesives industry.Pentaeruthritol ester of fatty acids are efficient lubricant and PVC plasticizer, its production of epoxy derivatives is born from surfactant materials. Pentaerythritol with metal forming easily, also in detergent formulation as hard use softener. Chengpeng Chemical Co., Ltd specializes in the production and research on Pentaerythritol series products, including l Dipentaerythritol , Tripentaerythritol , Sodium formate , Formic acid , Formaldehyde , Pentaerythritol triacrylate , Pentaerythrityl tetrastearate , Pentaerythritol oleate , Rosin pentaerythritol ester. As a market leader in Pentaerythritol production, we offer grades of the highest quality and is an expert in its field. Contact us Tel: 0086-25-52397808 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: info@pentaerythritol-china.com Web: www.pentaerythritol-china.com Add: Chunxi Middle Road 15#, Gaochun Xian, Jiangsu, China Twitter: pentaerythritol

 
Print View

Basical Information of Dipentaerythritol

11:03, 08/14,2018
Dipentaerythritol is slightly soluble in water, but little soluble in most organic solvent. Dipentaerythritol ,the short form DI-PE , is a white, odorless and crystalline powder .DI-PE is non-toxic to animal, no irritation to skin, and no pollution to environment.DI-PE can be mainly used to produce polyether, alkyd resin and photosensitive resin film in coating industry. Dipentaerythritol is considered to be the upscale product of the pentaerythritol industry as an important fine-chemical intermediate. Dipentaerythritol is widely used in metal processing oil, high temperature air engine oil, rubber, plastic, lubricant additives, lubricants, chemical fiber, oil, and other fields. Dipentaerythritol is an ideal synthetic ester basic fluid for ISO 68 fire resistant hydraulic oil and ingredients for the formulation of biodegradable hydraulic oil, saw oil , barge engine oil and effective oiliness additive for cold steel rolling, pipe drawing and other metal processing fluids. If you want to know more about Dipentaerythritol and other similar products, you can come to visit our company-Chengpeng Chemical Co., Ltd in the website. Contact us Tel: 0086-25-52397808 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: info@pentaerythritol-china.com Web: www.pentaerythritol-china.com Add: Chunxi Middle Road 15#, Gaochun Xian, Jiangsu, China Twitter: pentaerythritol

 
Print View

Finding A Good Rutile Titanium Dioxide Supplier

15:30, 07/17,2018
The rutile forms of titanium dioxide work very well for developing latent prints on dark surfaces. When used as a substitute for Sticky-side powder, they produce excellent results on black electrical tape and have the added advantage of developing prints on both sides of the tape. They also work well on plastic bags and cellophane. Titanium dioxide powder can be used as a white fingerprint powder or may be mixed with water and Kodak Photo-Flo to make a white small particle reagent. The development of latent prints on some dark surfaces has often posed a problem because most processes produce dark colored prints, rendering them difficult to see. A previous effort to visualize prints on dark tape required the use of a fluorescent reagent. Titanium dioxide is a chemical that, for the most part, has been overlooked for its value in developing latents. It is a very fine, nontoxic, nonflammable, white powder with particles much smaller than a micron in diameter. When used to develop fingerprints, it contrasts very well with dark surfaces. Most of the semiconductor photocatalysts investigated are metal oxides (e.g. TiO2, ZnO, SnO2, WO3) and chalcogenides (e.g. CdS, ZnS, CdSe, ZnSe, CdTe). Due to its chemical stability, non-toxicity and suitable positioned valence band (VB) and conduction band (CB) edges, TiO2 is the most commonly used photocatalyst. TiO2 , consisting of 80% of anatase and 20% of rutile, has become a research standard . The main drawback of TiO2, however, is its relatively large band-gap . By consequence, TiO2 shows photocatalytic activity only in the near-ultraviolet (UV) region and can harvest only a small fraction (<5%) of incident solar irradiation and indoor light , limiting its practical applications. Contact Us Honghui Titanium Dioxide Chemical Plant Co.,Ltd. Tel: 0086-25-52397808 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 Email: info@titanium-dioxide.net

 
Print View

Opinion on the safety and efficacy of Ferrous Sulfate Monohydrate powder

15:21, 07/17,2018
Ferrous sulphate monohydrate is safe when supplied up to a maximum iron content per kilogram complete feedingstuff of 450 mg for bovines and poultry, 500 mg for ovines, 600 mg for pets, and 750 mg for other species/categories, except horses and fish; for piglets up to one week before weaning a maximum of 250 mg Fe/day is considered safe. Because of insufficient data on horses and fish, as a provisional measure, the current value (750 mg Fe/kg) could be maintained. The values for total dietary iron for pigs, ovines, horses, fish and other species/categories (except poultry, bovines and pets) are in line with those currently authorised. Iron from ferrous sulphate monohydrate is unlikely to modify the iron concentration in edible tissues and products of animal origin. Consumer exposure in the EU is not associated with a risk of excess iron intake to the general population. Therefore, the FEEDAP Panel does not foresee any concern for consumer safety resulting from the use of ferrous sulphate monohydrate in animal nutrition, provided that the maximum iron content in complete feedingstuffs is respected. Ferrous sulphate monohydrate is irritant and corrosive to the skin, eyes and respiratory tract. The additive contains up to 109 mg Ni/kg. Nickel is a dermal and respiratory sensitiser, and inhalation may cause lung cancer. Thus, handling the additive poses a risk to the user/worker. Considering the high concentration of iron and sulphur in soil and water, the supplementation of feed with the additive is not expected to pose an environmental risk. Ferrous sulphate monohydrate is an effective iron source for all animal species and categories. The FEEDAP Panel recommends that the currently authorised maximum iron content in complete feed be reduced for bovines and poultry from 750 to 450 mg Fe/kg, and for pets from 1250 to 600 mg Fe/kg. Contact Us Honghui Titanium Dioxide Chemical Plant Co.,Ltd. Tel: 0086-25-52397808 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 Email: info@titanium-dioxide.net

 
Print View

Knowing More About Laurylamidopropyl Amine Oxide LAO 30

16:36, 06/29,2018
Laurylamidopropyl Amine Oxide (LAO-30) is soluble in water and polar organic solvent It is a weak cationic type amphoteric surfactant. LAO-30 is a liquid,readily compatible with anionic,amphoteric,nonionic surfactant preparations. Laurylamidopropyl Amine Oxide (LAO-30) not only has a good thickening and resistance to static, soft, foam, foam and decontamination performance, but also has sterilization, calcium soap dispersing ability, and good biodegradability, is environmentally friendly products.Its aqueous solution is cationic in the acid condition and non ion in alkaline condition. Laurylamidopropyl Amine Oxide (LAO-30) is suitable for cleaning products, such as shampoo, shower gel, cleansing cream, hand sanitizer, baby care products, tableware detergent and hard surfactants. Laurylamidopropyl Amine Oxide (LAO-30) is very gentle to the skin and hair. When used as emollients, LAO-30 can make skin smooth and comfortable. Laurylamidopropyl Amine Oxide can also make the shampoo produced by general material have dense and butyrous foam. If you want to know more about Laurylamidopropyl Amine Oxide (LAO-30) and other similar products ,you can feel free to visit our company - Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd in our company.We will offer you the best products with fine price. Contact Us http://www.nj-sinopec.com

 
Print View

Introduction to Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate (MES)

16:27, 06/29,2018
Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate is made from natural oil and fat. It is obtained by esterification, hydrogenation, sulfonation, aging, bleaching and neutralization.Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate is also called MES, Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester sulfonate (a-MES) or Methyl Ester Sulfonate.Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate (MES) has good detergency, emulsification and thickening, tolerance to hard water, low irritation and toxicity, good biodegradability, moderate foaming ability, easiness to rinse. Sodium Fatty Acid Methyl Ester Sulfonate (MES) is widely used in various industries.. It can be used to prepare personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc. As a kind of gentle modifier, it is especially suitable for baby's protecting agent. For bar soaps, soap powder and other lime soap dispersant ,in powder, liquid and hard surface cleaners has a good prospect, fatty acid methyl ester sulfonate (MES) is especially suitable for concentrated detergent enzyme manufacturing .This product can be used as emulsifiers, ore flotation agents, leather processing aids , mold release agent with the elastomer rubber , fiber spinning finishing agent , paint and oil dispersant ,textile auxiliaries, wetting agent pesticide , dispersing agent.Added in shampoo, it is matched with other active matter, and brings forth obvious conditioning and thickening effects. Sinopec Jinling Petrochemical Co.,Ltd is a professional supplier of surfactant series with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. Contact Us http://www.nj-sinopec.com

 
Print View

Basical Information of Tolyltriazole (TTA)

14:23, 06/19,2018
Tolyltriazole, with the short form TTA, is a mixture of 4- Methyl-benzotriazole and 5- Methyl-benzotriazole.The Pure product is white granule or powder,and the melting point is from 80-86°C. TTA can be soluble in dilute alkali solution. Tolyltriazole is hardly insoluble in wate,r but soluble in organic solvents such as alcohol, benzene, toluene and chloroform, etc. Tolyltriazole (TTA) has a lot of applications in various fields.This product is absorbed on metal surface to form a thin membrane to protect copper and other metals from corrosion of air and other harmful subjects. The membrane is more uniform.When used together with MBT, the effect is better.Tolyltriazole serves as treating agent for recirculating water, as antifreezer for cars, antidust for photograph, stabilizer for macromolecular compound, growth regulator for plant, lubricant additive and absorbant for ultraviolet ray, etc. In addition, TTA can be used as corrosion inhibitor of copper and copper alloy and it also has corrosion inhibition for black metals. Nanjing Shangding Chemical Industrial Co. Ltd is a factory based professional supplier of Benzotriazole series and with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. We will offer you the best products with fine price. Contact Us: http://ru.tolyltriazole-benzotriazole.com Tel: 0086-25-52397808 Cell: 0086-15651039172 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 E-mail: info@tolyltriazole-benzotriazole.com QQ: 1531585804@qq.com

 
Print View

Introduction to Tolyltriazole Granular

14:20, 06/19,2018
Tolyltriazole is white granule or powder ,with the short form TTA.Tolyltriazole Granular is the mixture of 4-tolyltriazole and 5-tolyltriazole.TTA can be soluble in dilute alkali solution. However, Tolyltriazole Granular is difficult to dissolve in water but soluble in organic solvents such as alcohol, benzene, toluene and chloroform, etc. Tolyltriazole Granular is widely used in various fields.Tolyltriazole Granular can be used as corrosion inhibitor of copper and copper alloy and it also has corrosion inhibition for black metals.Tolyltriazole Granular is absorbed on metal surface to form a thin membrane to protect copper and other metals from corrosion of air and other harmful subjects. The membrane is more uniform. What’s more, Tolyltriazole powder can be used together with many kinds of scale inhibitors and bactericide and algaecide, showing excellent anticorrosion effect in close recirculated cooling water system.When used together with MBT, the effect is better. In addition, Tolyltriazole serves as treating agent for recirculating water, as antifreezer for cars, antidust for photograph, stabilizer for macromolecular compound, growth regulator for plant, lubricant additive and absorbant for ultraviolet ray, etc. If you want to know more about Tolyltriazole, please come to our website. Nanjing Shangding Chemical Industrial Co. Ltd will give you more fabulous Benzotriazole series.We will offer you the best products with fine price. Contct Us: http://ru.tolyltriazole-benzotriazole.com

 
Print View

Usage of Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous 98% min

14:44, 05/23,2018
Sodium sulfate anhydrous, also known as thenardite, has a formula of Na2SO4. Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous 98% min is in the form of hygroscopic white powder, and has no odor. Glauber’s salt is also a synonym for sodium sulfate anhydrous and is commonly used in the industries. It has an appearance of white crystalline solid and is chemically very stable. It is unreactive toward most oxidizing or reducing agents at normal temperatures. In addition to that, it can be converted to sodium sulfide at high temperature by carbo-thermal reduction. Anhydrous sodium sulfate 98% is soluble in water, but insoluble in ethanol. This compound is stable under ordinary conditions, but at a high temperature, it is reduced to sodium sulfide. Anhydrous Sodium Sulfate 98% is mainly applied in the following four categories: powder detergents as a processing aid and as a filler, wood pulp processing for making kraft paper, textile dyeing processes as a levelling agent to penetrate evenly, and molten glass process to remove small air bubbles. Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous 98% is employed also as a raw material for the production of various chemicals. YuanJia Sodium Sulphate Co.Ltd is a valuable professional supplier of anhydrous sodium sulphate series and with years of exportation experience. We are fully knowledgeable of the product property and can handle the product delivery skillfully and smoothly. We are factory based professional supplier of anhydrous sodium sulphate series ,so we are assured of our competitive product quality and price offer. Contact Us: YuanJia Sodium Sulphate Co.Ltd Add:Huaihai East Road 115#, Huaian City, China Tel: 0086-25-52397805 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 Email: info@sodium-sulfate-anhy.com Twitter:SodiumSulphate

 
Print View

Talking About Sodium Sulfate 99%

14:32, 05/23,2018
Sodium Sulfate 99% , also called Disodium Sulfate, is white monoclinal crystal or powder. Disodium Sulfate can dissolve in water with watery liquor showing alkalescence. Sodium Sulfate also dissolves in glycerin, but not dissolves in ethanol. When Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous 99% min is emerged in air, it is easy to become watery sodium sulfate, and when it heated up to 241 centigrade, it turns to be the hexagon crystal. Sodium Sulfate 99% serves as the filled material in composing the cleaner.In glasses industry, Disodium Sulfate usually replaces for pure alkali. In chemical industry, it used to make sodium sulfate, sodium silicate and other chemical raw materials. In weaving industry, it used to prepare concreting of Silk. In paper making industry, Sodium Sulfate serves as atmometer when it used to make sulfate paper pulp. In medicine industry, it acts as delayed evacuant. YuanJia Sodium Sulphate Co.Ltd is a valuable factory based professional supplier of anhydrous sodium sulphate series with years of exportation experience. We will offer you the best products with fine price. Contact Us: YuanJia Sodium Sulphate Co.Ltd Add:Huaihai East Road 115#, Huaian City, China Tel: 0086-25-52397805 Fax: 0086-25-68650010 Email: info@sodium-sulfate-anhy.com Twitter:SodiumSulphate

 
Print View

Introduction to Pentaerythritol

16:32, 05/03,2018
Pentaerythritol, also called Monopentaerythrito, is white crystal or powder. It is combustible, and vulnerable to general organic acid esterification. Pentaerythritol can be soluble in water and slightly soluble in alcohol.However, Monopentaerythritol is insoluble in benzene, ether and petroleum ether etc. Pentaerythritol is mainly used in coating industry. It can be used to manufacture alkyd resin coating, can make the film coating hardness, luster and durability. A pentaeruthritol ester of fatty acids are efficient lubricant and PVC plasticizer, its production of epoxy derivatives is born from surfactant materials. Pentaerythritol with metal forming easily, also in detergent formulation as hard use softener. In addition, Pentaerythritol is also used in medicine, pesticide production. Chengpeng Chemical Co., Ltd specializes in the production and research on Pentaerythritol series products, including l Dipentaerythritol , Tripentaerythritol , Sodium formate , Formic acid , Formaldehyde , Pentaerythritol triacrylate , Pentaerythrityl tetrastearate , Pentaerythritol oleate , Rosin pentaerythritol ester. As a market leader in Pentaerythritol production, we offer grades of the highest quality and is an expert in its field. Contact Us http://www.pentaerythritol-china.com/

 
Print View

Basical Information of Sodium Formate

15:36, 05/03,2018
Sodium Formate is white or pale yellow crystalline solid, slightly deliquescence in room temperature. This product has the water absorbability. Sodium Formate will decompose into sodium oxalate and hydrogen at high temperature, and then generate sodium carbonate. Sodium Formate is soluble in glycerin, slightly soluble in ethanol, octyl alcohol but insoluble in ether. Its aqueous solution was alkaline.The relative density of Sodium Formate is 1.92.The product often contains 2 molecules of crystallization water. Sodium Formate is used in leather industry, the camouflage of chrome tanning acid, catalyst and the stability of synthetic agent, reducing agent of printing and dyeing industry, insurance powder.The product is also applied in the production of oxalic acid and formic acid. In solution, the complex ion of trivalent metal can be formed. There is a buffer, the pH value of acid can be corrected.For alkyd resin paint, plasticizer, high explosive, acid proof material, aviation lubricating oil, adhesive additive. If you want to know more about Sodium Formate and other similar products, you can come to visit our company-Chengpeng Chemical Co., Ltd in the website.We specializes in the production and research on Pentaerythritol series products, including l Dipentaerythritol , Tripentaerythritol , Sodium formate , Formic acid , Formaldehyde , Pentaerythritol triacrylate , Pentaerythrityl tetrastearate , Pentaerythritol oleate , Rosin pentaerythritol ester. As a market leader in Pentaerythritol production, we offer grades of the highest quality and is an expert in its field. Contact Us http://www.pentaerythritol-china.com

 
Print View

Industrial Vaseline Safe or Not?

11:45, 04/27,2018
Vaseline Cold Cream was the first commercial skin care product to be made using a refined petroleum ingredient. Its main advantages over traditional cold cream formulations would have been its lower cost and longer shelf life. It was widely copied and led to the incorporation of petrolatum into a wide variety of face creams and other cosmetics. Vaseline Cosmetique is a bit of a mystery. It is tempting to think that it was a petrolatum form of water cosmetique, which would mean that it would have been used to temporarily cover grey hair. Vaseline is made up of pure petroleum jelly combined with minerals and microcrystalline wax which makes it smoother. It has fragrances such as lavender oil or baby powder. More often that not, it is sold in various forms in the market – Vaseline could be in the form of lotions, ointments or creams. It can also be used as a lubricant and it helps protect minor cuts and burns. While unrefined petrolatum from an oil well does indeed contain impurities that might be carcinogenic, refined white petrolatum is free of these chemicals. Unrefined forms of petrolatum have industrial uses, but the white kind has been processed for use in drugs and cosmetics. The FDA, which regulates petrolatum as a drug and cosmetic ingredient, says there is no cause for concern about refined petrolatum. It is not true, as is sometimes claimed, that petrolatum has been banned in the European Union or Canada. Health Canada (the equivalent of the FDA) has studied the potential impacts of all sorts of petroleum products and has concluded there is no evidence that refined petrolatum in cosmetics is unsafe. Contact Us يكسين الكيميائية المحدودة العنوان : سونغلينغ تاون، مدينة سوتشو بمقاطعة جيانغسو، الصين 215221P.C.: الهاتف: 0086-25-52397806 الفاكس: 0086-25-68650010 البريد الإلكتروني: arabic@xinyi-lanolin.com or 812985219@qq.com الموقع: ar.xinyi-lanolin.com

 
Print View

Anhydrous Lanolin- Use in Cosmetics and Medicine

11:36, 04/27,2018
Dry skin is caused by a loss of water in the upper layer of the skin. Emollients/moisturizers work by forming an oily layer on the top of the skin that traps water in the skin. Petrolatum, lanolin, mineral oil and dimethicone are common emollients. Humectants, including glycerin, lecithin, and propylene glycol, draw water into the outer layer of skin. Many products also have ingredients that soften the horny substance (keratin) that holds the top layer of skin cells together (e.g., urea, alpha hydroxy acids such as lactic/citric/glycolic acid, and allantoin). This helps the dead skin cells fall off, helps the skin keep in more water, and leaves the skin feeling smoother and softer. Lanolin is a soft, natural wax, obtained from wool grease. Our LANIS lanolins and its various derivatives – complex blends of alcoholic and acidic fatty esters – have an unmatched performance and safety record in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry.The cosmetic database provided by the Environmental Working Group lists anhydrous lanolin as a cosmetic ingredient with emollient, anti-static, surfactant and emulsifying properties. This material is commonly found in lip balms, shampoos, hair conditioners, skin cleansers, tanning lotions, baby lotions, body moisturizers and some makeup products. Anhydrous lanolin is also valued for its lubricant properties and is frequently used to grease moving machinery parts to reduce friction and wear. As an added bonus, lanolin is compatible with a variety of additives, making it versatile and cost-effective in a number of technical processes. Anhydrous lanolin is also non-toxic and readily biodegrades in the environment. Contact Us: يكسين الكيميائية المحدودة العنوان : سونغلينغ تاون، مدينة سوتشو بمقاطعة جيانغسو، الصين 215221P.C.: الهاتف: 0086-25-52397806 الفاكس: 0086-25-68650010 البريد الإلكتروني: arabic@xinyi-lanolin.com or 812985219@qq.com الموقع: ar.xinyi-lanolin.com

 
Print View

Do You Know Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Bromide

13:59, 04/16,2018
Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Bromide can be used safely and conveniently for the direct preparation of disinfecting and sanitizing solutions as well as for preparing combined cleaning-disinfecting products for hospital laundry, livestock and other uses. Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Bromide ,also called DDAB,is advanced type of quaternary disinfectant bound in urea inclusion compound. The active ingredient provides broad-spectrum activity against common bacteria, fungi, and algae. Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Bromide( DDAB) is widely use in pulp, paper, industrial water, waste water, cosmetics, personal cares, slurries, dispersed pigments, adhesives, latex emulsion, processing water and other water containing systems. DDAB can be added at any stages of the production. If you want to know more, please focus on Nanjing Chizhen Chemical Plant CO., Ltd, which will bring you marvelous products.We are a factory based valuable professional supplier of Benzalkonium Chloride, Didecyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride, Dodecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Bromide series with years of exportation experience. Contact Us http://ar.quaternary-ammonium-salt.com

 
Print View
1 2 3 4 5 6  Next»